Schedule

As you can see, we are starting to fill out the days and times as decisions are made. however we’re are still looking for an awesome army of DJ’s so check out the DJ Application page if you think you’ve got what it takes to burn up the KUHS Airwaves!

MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12am
Half Machine Lip Moves10:00 pm - 1:00 am
Bad News Radio12:00 am - 2:00 am
Derik Brockwell’s Nightcap, Starring Tolly Gipson11:00 pm - 1:00 am
Limbo Lounge12:00 am - 1:00 am
Rural War Room12:00 am - 4:00 am
The Afterparty12:00 am - 2:00 am
The New & Improved The Brockwell Show, with Tolly11:00 pm - 2:00 am
1am
Hatter’s House1:00 am - 3:00 am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
ADHD Radio6:00 am - 8:00 amencore airing
7am
Strange Things7:00 am - 8:30 am
8am
Not That8:00 am - 10:00 am
Breakfast With Tiffany8:00 am - 10:00 am
The Heart Beat8:00 am - 9:00 am
Checked Out8:00 am - 9:00 am
Manager’s Choice8:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mama P — Thats Me!8:30 am - 10:00 am
9am
The Record You Need To Know About9:00 am - 11:00 amencore airing
Flavor of the Day9:00 am - 11:00 am
The Fluid Druid’s Medicine Show9:00 am - 10:00 am
10am
Music of the Lost10:00 am - 12:00 pm
Jazz on a Saturday Morning10:00 am - 1:00 pm
The Witching Hour10:00 am - 12:00 pm
11am
The Bassics11:00 am - 12:00 pm
ADHD Radio11:00 am - 1:00 pm
12pm
Johnny Blues Experience12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
The Great Leap Forward12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Avant Garden12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Kinetic Eclectic12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Brian and Jay and Sometimes Mandie12:00 pm - 2:00 pm
1pm
$5 Ticket1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
The Big Star Power Hour1:00 pm - 3:00 pm
2pm
Better Late Than Never with Doc Bryce2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Amplitude2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
The World At Large2:00 pm - 4:00 pm
BB & C2:00 pm - 3:00 pm
3pm
Your Permanent Record3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Vaporwaves with Justin3:00 pm - 5:00 pm
4pm
The Score4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Blue & Roots Review4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Crescent City Parade4:00 pm - 6:00 pm
5pm
Mojo Box5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
The Godfather of Soul in the Belly of the Beast5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
Valley Noise5:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Malediction5:00 pm - 6:00 pm
6pm
Undiscovered and Undefined6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Mandala of Sound6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
The Cajun Show6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
What The Funk6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
Randy’s Delicious Jams & Jellies… A MIXTAPE6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
7pm
Outlaw Country7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
Cherrie Radio7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
8pm
Champion Sound8:00 pm - 9:00 pm
As If with MABS8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Universal Jukebox8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Finally Friday8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Dad’s House8:00 pm - 10:00 pm
9pm
The Record You Need To Know About9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
Sound Objects9:00 pm - 10:00 pm
Planet Sounds9:00 pm - 11:00 pm
10pm
The Bob Wisener Show with Brian10:00 pm - 11:00 pm
The Greatest Show You’ll Never See!10:00 pm - 12:00 am
FuturePastHyperDriver10:00 pm - 12:00 am
The Uncultured Swine10:00 pm - 12:00 am
Half Machine Lip Moves10:00 pm - 1:00 am
11pm
Radiopedia11:00 pm - 12:00 am
Derik Brockwell’s Nightcap, Starring Tolly Gipson11:00 pm - 1:00 am
The New & Improved The Brockwell Show, with Tolly11:00 pm - 2:00 am